us map1100

Turkey Caucus - Bicameral - 116th Congress
40 of 50 States & 4 of 6 Territories Represented

111 Members
(As of  March 19 2019)

caucus map 2019 03 19 
mapinfo

Listing by State

Alabama

Rep. Bradley Byrne
R-Alabama/1st

Rep. Robert Aderholt
R-Alabama/4th

Rep. Mo Brooks
R-Alabama/5th

Alaska

Rep. Don Young
R-Alaska/At-Large

American Samoa

Del. Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen
R-American Samoa/At-Large

Arizona

Rep. Paul Gosar
R-Arizona/4th

Arkansas

Sen. John Boozman
R-Arkansas

Rep. French Hill
R-Arkansas/2nd

Rep. Steve Womack
R-Arkansas/3rd

California

Rep. Paul Cook
R-California/8th

Rep. Duncan Hunter
R-California/50th

Rep. Juan Vargas
D-California/51st

Colorado

Rep. Scott Tipton
R-Colorado/3rd

Connecticut

Sen. Christopher S. Murphy
D-Connecticut

Rep. Jim Himes
D-Connecticut/4th

District of Columbia

Del. Eleanor Holmes Norton
D-District of Columbia/At-Large

Florida

Rep. Ted Yoho
R-Florida/3rd

Rep. Darren Soto
D-Florida/9th

Rep. Alcee Hastings
D-Florida/20th

Rep. Frederica Wilson
D-Florida/24th

Georgia

Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson
D-Georgia/4th

Rep. John Lewis
D-Georgia/5th

Rep. Austin Scott
R-Georgia/8th

Rep. Doug Collins
R-Georgia/9th

Rep. David Scott
D-Georgia/13th

Idaho

Rep. Mike Simpson
R-Idaho/2nd

Illinois

Rep. Bobby Rush
D-Illinois/1st

Rep. Daniel Lipinski
D-Illinois/3rd

Rep. Danny K. Davis
D-Illinois/7th

Rep. Adam Kinzinger
R-Illinois/16th

Indiana

Rep. Jackie Walorski
R-Indiana/2nd

Rep. Susan Brooks
R-Indiana/5th

Rep. Andre Carson
D-Indiana/7th

Rep. Larry Bucshon
R-Indiana/8th

Iowa

Rep. Steve King
R-Iowa/4th

Kentucky

Rep. James Comer
R-Kentucky/1st

Rep. Brett Guthrie
R-Kentucky/2nd

Louisiana

Rep. Steve Scalise
R-Louisiana/1st

Rep. Garret Graves
R-Louisiana/6th

Maryland

Rep. Andy Harris
R-Maryland/1st

Rep. Dutch Ruppersberger
D-Maryland/2nd

Rep. Anthony Brown
D-Maryland/4th

Rep. Jamie Raskin
D-Maryland/8th

Michigan

Rep. Jack Bergman
R-Michigan/1st

Minnesota

Rep. Betty McCollum
D-Minnesota/4th

Rep. Tom Emmer
R-Minnesota/6th

Rep. Collin Peterson
D-Minnesota/7th

Michigan
Rep. Jack Bergman
R-Michigan/1st

Mississippi

Sen. Roger Wicker
R-Mississippi

Rep. Bennie Thompson
D-Mississippi/2nd

Missouri

Rep. Wm. Lacy Clay
D-Missouri/1st

Nebraska

Rep. Don Bacon
R-Nebraska/2nd

Nevada

Rep. Mark Amodei
R-Nevada/2nd

New Hampshire

Rep. Ann McLane Kuster
D-New Hampshire/2nd

New Jersey

Rep. Bill Pascrell
D-New Jersey/9th

New Mexico

Rep. Ben Ray Lujan
D-New Mexico/3rd

New York

Rep. Lee Zeldin
R-New York/1st

Rep. Gregory W. Meeks
D-New York/5th

Rep. Hakeem Jeffries
D-New York/8th

Rep. Yvette Clarke
D-New York/9th

Rep. Sean Patrick Maloney
D-New York/18th

Rep. Paul Tonko
D-New York/20th

Rep. Brian Higgins
D-New York/26th

North Carolina

Rep. G. K. Butterfield
D-North Carolina/1st

Rep. Walter Jones, Jr.
R-North Carolina/3rd

Rep. David Price
D-North Carolina/4th

Rep. Virginia Foxx
R-North Carolina/5th

Rep. Mark Walker
R-North Carolina/6th

Rep. David Rouzer
R-North Carolina/7th

Rep. Richard Hudson
R-North Carolina/8th

Rep. Mark Meadows
R-North Carolina/11th

Rep. George Holding
R-North Carolina/13th

Northern Mariana Islands

Del. Gregorio Sablan
D-Northern Mariana Islands/At-Large

Ohio

Rep. Steve Chabot – Co-Chair
R-Ohio/1st

Rep. Robert E. Latta
R-Ohio/5th

Rep. Bill Johnson
R-Ohio/6th

Rep. Michael Turner
R-Ohio/10th

Rep. Tim Ryan
D-Ohio/ 13th

Rep. Steve Stivers
R-Ohio/15th

Oklahoma

Rep. Jim Bridenstine
R-Oklahoma/1st

Rep. Tom Cole
R-Oklahoma/4th

Oregon

Rep. Greg Walden
R-Oregon/2nd

Pennsylvania

Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick
R-Pennsylvania/1th

Rep. Brendan Boyle
D-Pennsylvania/2nd

Rep. Scott Perry
R-Pennsylvania/10th

Rep. Guy Reschenthaler
R-Pennsylvania/14th

Rep. Glenn Thompson
R-Pennsylvania/15th

Rep. Mike Doyle
D-Pennsylvania/18th

South Carolina

Sen. Lindsey Graham
R- South Carolina

Rep. Joe Wilson- Co-Chair
R-South Carolina/2nd

Rep. Jeff Duncan
R-South Carolina/3rd

Tennessee

Rep. Stephen Cohen – Co-Chair
D-Tennessee/9th

Texas

Rep. Michael McCaul
R-Texas/10th

Rep. Mike Conaway
R-Texas/11th

Rep. Kay Granger
R-Texas/12th

Rep. Randy Weber
R-Texas/14th

Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee
D-Texas/18th

Rep. Pete Olson
R-Texas/22nd

Rep. Henry Cuellar
D-Texas/28th

Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson
D-Texas/30th

Rep. Marc Veasey
D-Texas/33rd

Rep. Lloyd Doggett
D-Texas/35th

Utah

Rep. Rob Bishop
R-Utah/1st

Virgin Islands

Del. Stacey Plaskett
D-Virgin Islands/At-Large

Virginia

Rep. Rob Wittman
R-Virginia/1st

Rep. Don Beyer
D-Virginia/8th

Rep. Gerry E. Connolly – Co-Chair
D-Virginia/11th

Washington

Rep. Suzan DelBene
D-Washington/1st

Rep. Dan Newhouse
R-Washington/4th

Rep. Adam Smith
D-Washington/9th

West Virginia

Rep. Alex Mooney
R-West Virginia/2nd

Wisconsin

Rep. Sean Duffy
R-Wisconsin/7th


 




Alphabetical Listing

Co-Chairs

Rep. Steve Chabot
R-Ohio/1st

Rep. Steve Cohen
D-Tennessee/9th

Rep. Gerry E. Connolly
D-Virginia/11th

Rep. Joe Wilson
R-South Carolina/2nd

U.S. Senate

Sen. John Boozman
R-Arkansas

Sen. Lindsey Graham
R-South Carolina

Sen. Christopher S. Murphy
D-Connecticut

Sen. Roger Wicker
R-Mississippi

U.S. House of Representatives

Rep. Robert Aderholt
R-Alabama/4th

Rep. Mark Amodei
R-Nevada/2nd

Rep. Don Bacon
R-Nebraska/2nd

Rep. Don Beyer
D-Virginia/8th

Rep. Jack Bergman
R-Michigan/1st

Rep. Rob Bishop
R-Utah/1st

Rep. Brendan Boyle
D-Pennsylvania/2nd

Rep. Jim Bridenstine
R-Oklahoma/1st

Rep. Mo Brooks
R-Alabama/5th

Rep. Susan Brooks
R-Indiana/5th

Rep. Anthony Brown
D-Maryland/4th

Rep. Larry Buchson
R-Indiana/8th

Rep. G. K. Butterfield
D-North Carolina/1st

Rep. Bradley Byrne
R-Alabama/1st

Rep. Andre Carson
D-Indiana/7th

Rep. Yvette Clarke
D-New York/9th

Rep. Wm. Lacy Clay
D-Missouri/1st

Rep. Tom Cole
R-Oklahoma/4th

Rep. Doug Collins
R-Georgia/9th

Rep. James Comer
R-Kentucky/1st

Rep. Mike Conaway
R-Texas/11th

Rep. Paul Cook
R-California/8th

Rep. Henry Cuellar
D-Texas/28th

Rep. Danny K. Davis
D-Illinois/7th

Rep. Suzan DelBene
D-Washington/1st

Rep. Lloyd Doggett
D-Texas/35th

Rep. Mike Doyle
D-Pennsylvania/18th

Rep. Sean Duffy
R-Wisconsin/7th

Rep. Jeff Duncan
R-South Carolina/3rd

Rep. Tom Emmer
R-Minnesota/6th

Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick
R-Pennsylvania/1st

Rep. Virginia Foxx
R-North Carolina/5th

Rep. Paul Gosar
R-Arizona/4th

Rep. Kay Granger
R-Texas/12th

Rep. Garret Graves
R-Louisiana/6th

Rep. Brett Guthrie
R-Kentucky/2nd

Rep. Andy Harris
R-Maryland/1st

Rep. Alcee Hastings
D-Florida/20th

Rep. Brian Higgins
D-New York/26th

Rep. French Hill
R-Arkansas/2nd

Rep. Jim Himes
D-Connecticut/4th

Rep. George Holding
R-North Carolina/13th

Rep. Richard Hudson
R-North Carolina/8th

Rep. Duncan Hunter
R-California/50th

Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee
D-Texas/18th

Rep. Hakeem Jeffries
D-New York/8th

Rep. Bill Johnson
R-Ohio/6th

Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson
D-Texas/30th

Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson
D-Georgia/ 4th

Rep. Walter Jones, Jr.
R-North Carolina/3rd

Rep. Steve King
R-Iowa/4th

Rep. Adam Kinzinger
R-Illinois/16th

Rep. Ann McLane Kuster
D-New Hampshire/2nd

Rep. Robert E. Latta
R-Ohio/5th

Rep. John Lewis
D-Georgia/5th

Rep. Daniel Lipinski
D-Illinois/3rd

Rep. Ben Ray Lujan
D-New Mexico/3rd

Rep. Sean Patrick Maloney
D-New York/18th

Rep. Michael McCaul
R-Texas/10th

Rep. Betty McCollum
D-Minnesota/4th

Rep. Mark Meadows
R-North Carolina/11th

Rep. Gregory W. Meeks
D-New York/5th

Rep. Alex Mooney
R-West Virginia/2nd

Rep. Dan Newhouse
R-Washington/4th

Del. Eleanor Holmes Norton
D-District of Columbia/At-Large

Rep. Pete Olson
R-Texas/22nd

Rep. Bill Pascrell
D-New Jersey/9th

Rep. Scott Perry
R-Pennsylvania/10th

Rep. Collin Peterson
D-Minnesota/7th

Del. Stacey Plaskett
D-Virgin Islands/At-Large

Rep. David Price
D-North Carolina/4th

Del. Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen
R-American Samoa/At-Large

Rep. Jamie Raskin
D-Maryland/8th

Rep. Guy Reschenthaler
R-Pennsylvania/14th

Rep. David Rouzer
R-North Carolina/7th

Rep. Dutch Ruppersberger
D-Maryland/2nd

Rep. Bobby Rush
D-Illinois/1st

Rep. Tim Ryan
D-Ohio/13th

Del. Gregorio Sablan
D-Northern Mariana Islands/At-Large

Rep. Steve Scalise
R-Louisiana/1st

Rep. Austin Scott
R-Georgia/8th

Rep. David Scott
D-Georgia/13th

Rep. Mike Simpson
R-Idaho/2nd

Rep. Adam Smith
D-Washington/9th

Rep. Darren Soto
D-Florida/9th

Rep. Steve Stivers
R-Ohio/15th

Rep. Bennie Thompson
D-Mississippi/2nd

Rep. Glenn Thompson
R-Pennsylvania/15th

Rep. Scott Tipton
R-Colorado/3rd

Rep. Paul Tonko
D-New York/20th

Rep. Michael Turner
R-Ohio/10th

Rep. Juan Vargas
D-California/51st

Rep. Marc Veasey
D-Texas/33rd

Rep. Greg Walden
R-Oregon/2nd

Rep. Mark Walker
R-North Carolina/6th

Rep. Jackie Walorski
R-Indiana/2nd

Rep. Randy Weber
R-Texas/14th

Rep. Frederica Wilson
D-Florida/24th

Rep. Rob Wittman
R-Virginia/1st

Rep. Steve Womack
R-Arkansas/3rd

Rep. Ted Yoho
R-Florida/3rd

Rep. Don Young
R-Alaska/At-Large

Rep. Lee Zeldin
R-New York/1st

Connect With
10,000TURKS
facebook icontwitter-iconyoutube icon

 

Go to top